Personal tools
You are here: Home Committees  
Document Actions

Committees

"Solid-State Lasers" Programme Committee | "Fibre and Waveguide Devices" Programme Committee | Steering Committee

Organising and Programme Committees

 
General Chair
Andrius Baltuska, Technical University of Vienna, Austria

Programme Chair
F. Ömer Ilday,
Bilkent University, Turkey

Programme Chair Sub-Committee  “Solid-State Lasers”:
Majid Ebrahim-Zadeh, The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Barcelona, Spain   
    
Programme Chair Sub-Committee "Fibre and Waveguide Devices"
Johan Nilsson, University of Southampton, ORC, Southampton, United Kingdom

Local Chairs:
Audrius Pugzlys and Markus Kitzler, Technical University of Vienna, Austria

 

"Solid-State Lasers" Programme Committee

 
Majid Ebrahim-Zadeh, The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Barcelona, Spain (Chair)
Antonioangelo Agnesi, Università di Pavia, Italy
Eric Cormier, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux, France
Shekhar Guha, Air Force Research Laboratory, Ohio, USA
Christian Kränkel, University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Vaslav Kubecek, Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Marco Marangoni, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy
Uwe Morgner, University of Hannover, Laser Zentrum Hannover, Hannover, Germany
Fabian Rotermund, Ajou University, Suwon, South Korea
Alphan Sennaroğlu, Koç University, Istanbul, Turkey
 

"Fibre and Waveguide Devices" Programme Committee


Johan Nilsson, University of Southampton, ORC, Southampton, United Kingdom (Chair)
Rodrigo Amezcua Correa,
CREOL, Orlando, USA
Mark Dubinskii,
US Army Research Laboratory, Adelphi, USA
Philippe Grelu, University of Burgogne, Dijon, France
Xavier Mateos,
Max Born Institute, Berlin, Germany
Markus Pollnau,
Kungliga Tekniska Högskolan, Kista, Sweden
Thomas Schreiber, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Optics, Jena, Germany
John Travers, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany
Yoann Zaouter, Amplitude Systèmes, Evry, France
 

Steering Committee:


Valdas Pasiskevicius
, Royal Institute of Technology, KTH, Stockholm, Sweden (Chair)
Andrius Baltuska, Technical University of Vienna, Austria (ex officio)

Andrew Clarkson, University of Southampton, ORC, Southampton, United Kingdom (QEOD representative)

Patrick Georges, Institut d'Optique, Palaiseau, France
Ingmar Hartl, DESY, Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Ömer Ilday, Bilkent University, Ankara, Turkey (ex officio)

Thomas Südmeyer, University of Neuchâtel, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
     
     

Sponsored and organised by:

Follow Us


| |

 

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: